Minor differences between the ingredients list below and the ingredients declared on the packaging may occur, because we continually improve the content of our products accordingly to the newest knowledge about health and environment
is an oil naturally occurring in human skin and is an important part of the lipid system. Its penetration capacity is remarkably high. Nanometer droplets of squalane function as effective “transporters” for the A Vitamins and other oil soluble active ingredients. Young and healthy skin contains a high amount of squalane but the level will decrease dramatically with age. Therefore squalane is absorbed excellently into sun damaged and aged skin. A lack of squalane within the skin can lead to premature aging, very dry skin and a loss of elasticity. Areas of constantly exposed, dry and prematurely aged skin such as on the hands, elbows, heals and knees etc become incredibly soft immediately when squalane is applied in the right formulation.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
is special Chilean oil contaning a certain amount of Resveratrol and a significant amount of Procyanidin. Comprehensive medical documentation proves that both Resveratrol and Procyanidin can delay aging and prolong the cells’ lifespan – and therefore this product keeps the skin young and healthy for a longer time.
Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract
is a newly discovered exotic plant extract, that relaxes the skin’s underlying expression muscles – somewhat similar to the effect achieved by injections of a Botulinum Toxin drug. This ingredient works only when a complete trans-dermal penetration is achieved. Beauté Pacifique’s patented Squalane-based, delivery system is the key to make this possible with a non-medical, cosmetics product.
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder
is an ingredient that builds an invisible shield of moisture binding barrier on the surface of the skin, to enable the skin to maintain its elevated level of moisture within the epidermis.
is a modified type of Sodium Hyalouronate that penetrates significantly deeper due to its disintegrated molecular version. It is an ingredient that binds water in epidermis, to enable the skin to maintain an elevated level of moisture throughout the layers of epidermis.
is a type of Vitamin E that plays an important role by protecting both the skin and the products against harmful free radicals.
C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
CI 14700 (FD&C Red #4)